We attend in Cancun, Riviera Maya and Puebla. Request information here.

Write to us

 

 

Welcome to PandaLabs!

Last update January 1, 2021

 

INTEGRAL PRIVACY NOTICE

PLEASE READ CAREFULLY THIS PRIVACY NOTICE (the "Notice") THAT WE PUT AT YOUR DISPOSAL IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE LEGISLATION IN FORCE IN THE UNITED MEXICAN STATES ("Mexico") REGARDING THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA IN POSSESSION OF INDIVIDUALS.

Personal data is the information corresponding to an identified or identifiable natural person (the “Headline"), Such as the name, identification number, location data, an online identifier, one or more elements of the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of said person ("Data Personal”).

 

On PANDA LABS, SAPI DE CV ("PandaLabs”), Indicating as the address to hear and receive notifications the one located at Calle Bernia Lote 1 Manzana 70 Col. Andara Chetumal 77014, we know how important the protection of the Personal Data that you share with us is for you. The purpose of this Notice is to inform you of any operation or set of operations, whether automated procedures or not, such as collection, registration, organization, structuring, conservation, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, communication by transmission, diffusion. or any other type of access authorization, collation or interconnection, limitation, deletion or destruction (“Treatment”) Of your Personal Data.

 

At all times, you are the sole Owner of the Personal Data that you provide us. By accepting this Notice, we act as "Responsible”Of the Processing of your Personal Data and we only undertake to collect and use them in accordance with the provisions of this Notice and exclusively for the purposes that you have authorized as provided herein.

 

This Notice applies to any site owned by PandaLabs as well as related sites, mobile applications and digital tools, regardless of the form and place of access.

By accepting this Notice and providing us with your Personal Data, you are expressing your consent to the Processing of your Personal Data in accordance with the provisions herein. 

To use our site, you must have accepted our Terms and Conditions and have created your profile as a client (“User”) PandaLabs using an email and password (“Profile”).

PURPOSES OF THE TREATMENT

The Personal Data that you provide us may be used for the following purposes:

to. Primary 

(i) identify and manage the registration of the Profile, (ii) processing, updating, modification, cancellation and / or confirmation of the services and information sent by PandaLabs to the Holders through the site, mobile applications, telephone calls and / or mail electronic, (iii) comply with the obligations contracted by PandaLabs with the User, (iv) reference and link the User with third-party providers of clinical analysis taking services, (v) create a medical history of consultation for the exclusive use of the User , (vi) respond to requests to exercise the cancellation of the consent of Personal Data or Arch Rights of the Holders.

b. high schools

Likewise, the Personal Data collected may be used for the following additional purposes that are not directly related to the services provided or products offered, but that help us provide better service to the holders: (i) evaluation of the quality of the services , (ii) receiving news, offers, promotions and information from PandaLabs, (iii) sending newsletters, as well as (iv) sending information for marketing, advertising and commercial prospecting purposes.

As Responsible for your Personal Data, we will ensure that they are relevant, correct and kept up to date. When your Personal Data is no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes set forth in this Notice, as well as the applicable legal provisions, we will proceed to cancel them.

WHAT IS THE PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT?

To carry out the purposes described in this Notice, we may collect the following personal data:

Category of Personal Data

User 

Identification data

-Full name

-Full address

-RFC

-Age

-Nationality

-Civil status

-Date of birth

-Sex

Contact information

-Email

-Telephone

Labor data

-Occupation

Academic data

N / A

Patrimonial or financial data 

N / A

Biometric data

N / A

At any time you can revoke your consent to this Notice in accordance with the provisions of the Section called “MECHANISM AND PROCEDURE FOR THE REVOCATION OF CONSENT”.

 

At PandaLabs we have the appropriate technical, administrative and organizational security measures to guarantee a level of security that allows us to protect your Personal Data against any: destruction, loss, accidental or illegal alteration, and unauthorized communication or access such as: (i) pseudonymization and the encryption of personal data, (ii) the ability to guarantee the permanent confidentiality, integrity, availability and resilience of the Treatment systems and services, (iii) the ability to restore the availability and access to Personal Data quickly in case of physical or technical incident, (iv) a process of regular verification, evaluation and assessment of the effectiveness of the technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of the Treatment. However, in the event that we have any violation of our security, we will notify you at the immediate moment in which we become aware of said violation, when it significantly affects your economic or moral rights, so that you can take the measures corresponding in defense of your rights.

SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA TO BE PROCESSED

Sensitive personal data are those that affect the most intimate sphere of its Holder, or whose improper use may give rise to discrimination or entail a great risk for it. In particular, those that may reveal aspects such as racial or ethnic origin, present and future health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, union affiliation, political opinions or sexual preference are considered sensitive (“Sensitive Personal Data”).

In order to provide our services to the User, all or some of the following sensitive personal data may be requested, which require special protection: number of children, height, weight, major illnesses, current medications, surgical history, implant or device use, allergies.

Sensitive Personal Data will be used exclusively to the extent that you have authorized it and for the minimum necessary time.

TRANSFERS OF PERSONAL DATA THAT ARE MADE

We undertake not to transfer your Personal Data to Third Parties, without your prior consent, except for the exceptions provided in article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties: (i) when the transfer is provided for in a Law o Treaty to which Mexico is a party; (ii) when the transfer is necessary for the prevention or medical diagnosis, the provision of healthcare, medical treatment or the management of healthcare services; (iii) when the transfer is made to holding companies, subsidiaries or affiliates under the common control of the person in charge, or to a parent company or any company of the same group of the person in charge that operates under the same internal processes and policies; (iv) when the transfer is necessary by virtue of a contract entered into or to be entered into in the interest of the Holder, by the Responsible Party and a Third Party; (v) when the transfer is necessary or legally required to safeguard a public interest, or for the administration or administration of justice; (vi) When the transfer is necessary for the recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process, and (vii) When the transfer is necessary for the maintenance or fulfillment of a legal relationship between the Responsible and the Holder.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, the User's Personal Data may be shared with companies dedicated to providing analysis services and clinical studies so that the User can contract their services and for the other purposes established in this Notice. [*]

OPTIONS AND MEANS THAT THE CONTROLLER OFFERS TO THE HOLDERS TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF THEIR PERSONAL DATA

To limit the use or disclosure of your Personal Data, not to receive promotions of our products and / or services, you can register for free in our internal exclusion lists, following the same procedure as indicated in the Section called “MEANS FOR THE EXERCISE OF ARCO RIGHTS”Following this Notice.

MEANS FOR THE EXERCISE OF ARCO RIGHTS (access, rectification, cancellation or opposition).

At any time you can access, rectify, cancel or oppose the use of your personal data by sending your request to the following email [email protected], which corresponds to the department in charge of Personal Data within PandaLabs (the “In charge”). Said request must contain the following: (i) name of the Holder and address or other means to communicate the response to your request; (ii) documents that prove your identity or the legal representation of the Holder; (iii) the clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which you wish to exercise the ARCO rights; (iv) any other document that facilitates the location of the Personal Data, and (v) in case of rectification, the documentation that supports your request.

We will notify you of the determination adopted within a maximum period of 20 (twenty) business days from when we receive the request so that, if it is appropriate, we can make it effective within a period of 15 (fifteen) business days from when let us communicate this response. When the circumstances justify it, the aforementioned terms may be extended for equal periods.

LIMITATION AND PORTABILITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

At any time you can limit the Processing of your Personal Data, as well as request that we transmit them, following the same procedure in the section “MEANS FOR THE EXERCISE OF ARCO RIGHTS" previous. 

When the limitation prevents the provision of a service that you have contracted with us, the Treatment will continue as you have authorized it until the end of the service.

 

MECHANISMS AND PROCEDURES FOR THE REVOCATION OF CONSENT

At any time you can express your refusal to this Notice, by notifying the Manager's email [email protected] 

USE OF BEACONS WEB COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

In addition to the Personal Data, mentioned in this Notice, your computer stores cookies when you visit and use our website. 

The cookies They are small text files that are stored in your device's browser to save certain information. When you visit our website again from the same device, the information saved in the cookies will be transmitted to our website (“cookies Own") Or to another website to which the cookie belongs ("Third Party Cookies”).

Through the information saved and sent to the corresponding website, we acknowledge that you have accessed the site and visited it with the browser you use on that device. We use this information to be able to design and display the website optimally according to your preferences. In this sense, your device only identifies the cookie. Apart from this, your Personal Data will only be saved with your express consent or when it is strictly necessary to be able to use the service that is offered to you and to which you access accordingly.

Below we list the different types of cookies, whose scope and functionality we will explain later:

  1. cookies strictly necessary (type A)
  2. Cookies of functionality and performance (type B)
  3. cookies for marketing, advertising and / or commercial prospecting (e.g. marketing) purposes (type C)

Also, in this Notice you can find more information about the types of cookies configured and used in the tools implemented on our website.

to. Strictly necessary cookies (type A)

The cookies Strictly necessary guarantee functions without which you would not be able to use our website as intended. We will be the only ones to use these cookies, so it comes to cookies own. This implies that all the information stored in the cookies it will be posted to our website.

The cookies Strictly necessary they serve, for example, to ensure that when you log in as a registered user, your session remains active when you access different subpages of our website, that is, you do not have to re-enter your login details each time you you access a new page.

The use of cookies strictly necessary on our website is possible without your consent. Therefore, cookies andStrictly necessary cannot be activated or deactivated individually, although you can deactivate the cookies in your browser at any time (see how to deactivate them a bit below).

b. cookies functionality and performance (type B)


The cookies functionality allow our website to store information already provided (as a registered user or language selection) in order to offer you expanded and more personalized functions based on this information. These cookies They collect and store only anonymous information, so they cannot track your movements on other websites.

The cookies Performance reports collect information about how our website is used in order to improve its attractiveness, content and functionality. 

These cookies They help us, for example, to determine whether and which subpages of our website are visited, and in which content users are particularly interested. Specifically, we record the number of visits to a page, the number of subpages accessed, the time spent on our website, in what order the pages are visited, what search words have led you to us, the country, region and, where appropriate, the city from which it is accessed, as well as the proportion of mobile devices that access our websites. We also capture movements, clicks and movements with the computer mouse to know the areas of our website that are of special interest to users.

Thanks to this we can adapt the contents of our website more specifically to the needs of our users and optimize our offer. The IP address of your computer transmitted for technical reasons becomes anonymous automatically and does not allow us to draw any conclusions about the individual user.

To review and update when you want your consent and definitive adjustments in the storage and use system of cookies keep reading this Notice.

c. cookies for marketing, advertising and / or commercial prospecting purposes (type C)

The cookies that are not strictly necessary (type A) or functionality or performance (type B), p. ex. The cookies from marketing.

We also reserve the right to use information that we have obtained through cookies derived from an anonymous analysis of the behavior of use of visitors to our website in order to show specific advertising of some of our products on our websites. We believe that this benefits you as a user, since we show you advertising or content that in our opinion suits your interests according to your browsing behavior, so that you see less random advertising or certain content that may be less interesting to you.

The cookies type C, which are those that come from external advertising companies (cookies from third parties) and are used to collect information about the websites that the user visits in order to generate relevant publicity based on their interests or those of other similar users.

Administration and elimination of all cookies


You can configure your browser so that it is generally prevented from being saved cookies on your device and / or that you are asked each time if you agree to allow the use of cookies. You can also delete the cookies that have been activated again. To know in detail how this procedure works, you can go to the help function of your browser.

You must bear in mind that the general deactivation of cookies may cause functional restrictions on our Website. However, you can block or disable them by activating your browser settings that allow you to reject the installation of all cookies or some of them. 

Most browsers allow you to warn of the presence of cookies or reject them automatically. If you reject them, you will be able to continue using our Website, although the use of some of your services may be limited and therefore your experience on our Website less satisfactory.

If you want to withdraw your consent related to this Notice at any time, you must delete the cookies stored on your computer (computer or mobile device) through the settings and configurations of your Internet browser.

For more information on the elimination, disabling or blocking of cookies

please visit: http://www.allaboutcookies.org/es/administrar-las-cookies/

Unless you have adjusted your browser settings, our system will create cookies as soon as you visit our Website. Keep in mind that all Internet browsers allow the change of these settings. For more information on how to adjust your settings cookies In the following browsers, we refer you to the relevant link:

Microsoft Edge

https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/help/4468242/microsoft-edge-browsing-data-and-privacy-microsoft-privacy

Firefox

https://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-sitios-web-rastrear-preferencias?redirectlocale=es&redirectslug=habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we

Chrome

https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=es.

Safari

www.apple.com/es/privacy/use-of-cookies/

You can also manage the cookie store from other tools such as:

Ghostery

www.ghostery.com.

Your online choices

www.youronlinechoices.com/es.

Web page analysis

Google analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a website analysis service of Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses a specific type of cookie which is stored on your computer and enables the analysis of your use of our website. The information regarding your use of this website generated by the cookie it is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA, where it is stored.

We want to note that Google Analytics has been integrated into this website to include the code "gat._anonymizeIp ();" in order to ensure that the registration of IP addresses is done anonymously (so-called IP masquerading). Due to the IP anonymization of this website, your IP address is abbreviated by Google within the territory of the EU and the States part of the European Economic Area. The full IP address is only transmitted to a Google server in the USA to be shortened there in exceptional cases. Google has agreed to abide by the EU-US Privacy Shield (https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework).

Google uses this information on our behalf to analyze your use of this website in order to compile reports about activities on the website and to offer additional services related to the use of websites and the Internet. Google may also transfer this information to third parties in accordance with the Law or in the event that said third parties carry out the processing of this data on Google's behalf. The IP address transmitted by your browser within the framework of Google Analytics is not merged with other Google data.

You can avoid storing cookies setting the proper settings using the software from your browser. In addition, you can prevent Google from recording data related to your use of this website that generates the cookie (including your IP address) and process said data by installing the browser plugin that can be downloaded at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=es.

 

PROCEDURE AND MEANS OF COMMUNICATING CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

We constantly try to improve our services, so we reserve the right to change this Privacy Notice from time to time, so we will alert you to any changes through a notice on the PandaLabs site. In order to continue using our services, you must accept each update in our Notice. 

MINORS 

At PandaLabs we do not collect Personal Data from persons under 18 years of age. If you are a minor and for any reason you provide us with this information, when we realize it through our verification process we will proceed to the immediate cancellation of your personal data.

If you think that Personal Data from a minor could be in our records, we ask you to contact us by email at the following address [email protected]

We strongly recommend that children under 18 years of age ask their parents for permission before submitting information about themselves over the Internet, and we encourage parents to teach their children safe Internet practices.

I ACCEPT MY COMPLIANCE WITH THIS PRIVACY NOTICE

January 1, 2021

 

Chat with us
en_USEN